Home  News   Teams  Schedule  Results  Venues  Info  Contact        Suomeksi
NEWS
14.07.2014
World Championships in pictures
 
07.07.2014
Miller and Miinala nominated MVP’s of the World Championships
 
05.07.2014
Brazil and USA crowned World Champions
 
05.07.2014
Men Gold match: Brazil-Finland 9-1 (3-0): Interview of Alessandro Tosim
 
05.07.2014
Men Gold match: Brazil-Finland 9-1 (3-0): Interview of Timo Laitinen
 
05.07.2014
Women Gold match: USA-Russia 3-0: Interview of Jennifer and Ken Armbruster
 
05.07.2014
Men Bronze match: USA-Lithuania 4-2 (1-2): Interview of Joseph Hamilton
 
05.07.2014
Women Bronze match: Turkey-Japan 3-0: Interview of Gokhan Ince and Eren Yilbirim
 
 
All news

Logo: Facebook Logo: Twitter

Link to Live stream

Link to Sport Plaza

Link to Promo video

Schedule

Hall A = Sport Hall Tapiola, Hall B = Sport Hall Summa, M = Men, W = Women
 

Monday 30th June

09.00 Hall A M Pool A USA - Spain   09.00 Hall B M Pool B Brazil - Belgium
10.00 Hall A M Pool A Algeria - Ukraine   10.00 Hall B M Pool B Turkey - China
11.00 Hall A M Pool A Iran - Germany   11.00 Hall B M Pool B Lithuania - Japan
12.00 Hall A M Pool A Finland–Czech Republic   12.00 Hall B M Pool B Canada - Egypt
13.00 Hall A W Pool X Japan - Germany   13.00 Hall B W Pool Y China - Israel
14.00 Hall A W Pool X Finland - Turkey   14.00 Hall B W Pool Y Sweden - Ukraine
15.00 Hall A W Pool X Russia - USA   15.00 Hall B W Pool Y Australia - Brazil
16.00 Hall A M Pool B Brazil - China   16.00 Hall B M Pool A Finland - Ukraine
17.00 Hall A M Pool B Belgium - Turkey   17.00 Hall B M Pool A Czech Republic - Algeria
18.00 Hall A M Pool B Japan - Egypt   18.00 Hall B M Pool A Germany - Spain
19.00 Hall A M Pool B Lithuania - Canada 19.00 Hall B M Pool A Iran - USA
 

Tuesday 1st July

09.00 Hall A W Pool Y Ukraine - China   09.00 Hall B W Pool X Turkey - Japan
10.00 Hall A M Pool A Algeria - Germany   10.00 Hall B M Pool B Turkey - Japan
11.00 Hall A W Pool Y Israel - Australia   11.00 Hall B W Pool X Germany - Russia
12.00 Hall A M Pool A Spain - Finland   12.00 Hall B M Pool B Egypt - Brazil
13.00 Hall A W Pool Y Brazil - Sweden   13.00 Hall B W Pool X USA - Finland
14.00 Hall A M Pool A USA - Ukraine   14.00 Hall B M Pool B Canada - China
15.00 Hall A M Pool A Czech Republic - Iran   15.00 Hall B M Pool B Belgium - Lithuania
16.00 Hall A M Pool B Brazil - Japan   16.00 Hall B M Pool A Finland - Germany
17.00 Hall A M Pool B Turkey - Egypt   17.00 Hall B M Pool A Algeria - Spain
18.00 Hall A M Pool B Belgium - Canada   18.00 Hall B M Pool A Czech Republic - USA
19.00 Hall A M Pool B China - Lithuania 19.00 Hall B M Pool A Ukraine - Iran
 

Wednesday 2nd July

09.00 Hall A W Pool X Finland - Germany   09.00 Hall B W Pool Y Sweden - Israel
10.00 Hall A M Pool A Finland - Algeria   10.00 Hall B M Pool B Brazil - Turkey
11.00 Hall A M Pool A USA - Germany   11.00 Hall B M Pool B Canada - Japan
12.00 Hall A W Pool X Japan - Russia   12.00 Hall B W Pool Y China - Australia
13.00 Hall A M Pool A Spain - Czech Republic   13.00 Hall B M Pool B Egypt - Belgium
14.00 Hall A W Pool X Turkey - USA   14.00 Hall B W Pool Y Ukraine - Brazil
15.00 Hall A M Pool A Ukraine - Germany   15.00 Hall B M Pool B China - Japan
16.00 Hall A M Pool B Lithuania - Turkey   16.00 Hall B M Pool A Iran - Algeria
17.00 Hall A W Pool Y Brazil - China   17.00 Hall B W Pool X USA - Japan
18.00 Hall A W Pool Y Sweden - Australia   18.00 Hall B W Pool X Finland - Russia
 

Thursday 3rd June

09.00 Hall A M Pool B Turkey - Canada   09.00 Hall B M Pool A Algeria - USA
10.00 Hall A W Pool Y Israel - Ukraine   10.00 Hall B W Pool X Germany - Turkey
11.00 Hall A M Pool B China - Belgium   11.00 Hall B M Pool A Ukraine - Czech Republic
12.00 Hall A M Pool B Egypt - Lithuania   12.00 Hall B M Pool A Spain - Iran
13.00 Hall A W Pool X Japan - Finland   13.00 Hall B W Pool Y China - Sweden
14.00 Hall A M Pool B Canada - Brazil   14.00 Hall B M Pool A USA - Finland
15.00 Hall A W Pool X Russia - Turkey   15.00 Hall B W Pool Y Australia - Ukraine
16.00 Hall A W Pool X USA - Germany   16.00 Hall B W Pool Y Brazil - Israel
17.00 Hall A M Pool B Japan - Belgium   17.00 Hall B M Pool A Germany - Czech Republic
18.00 Hall A M Pool A Ukraine - Spain   18.00 Hall B M Pool B China - Egypt
19.00 Hall A M Pool A Iran - Finland 19.00 Hall B M Pool B Lithuania - Brazil
 

Friday 4th July

11.00 Hall A W Quarterfinal 1 Turkey - Israel   11.00 Hall B W Quarterfinal 2 China - Russia
12.15 Hall A W Quarterfinal 3 Japan - Ukraine   12.15 Hall B W Quarterfinal 4 Brazil - USA
13.30 Hall A M Quarterfinal 1 Finland - China 13.30 Hall B M Quarterfinal 2 Turkey - USA
14.45 Hall A M Quarterfinal 3 Czech Republic - Lithuania   14.45 Hall B M Quarterfinal 4 Brazil - Iran
16.30 Hall A W Semifinal 1 Turkey - Russia   16.30 Hall B W Semifinal 2 Japan - USA
18.00 Hall A M Semifinal 1 Finland - USA   18.00 Hall B M Semifinal 2 Brazil - Lithuania
 

Saturday 5th July

09.20 Hall A W Bronze medal game Turkey - Japan            
10.50 Hall A M Bronze medal game Lithuania - USA            
12.20 Hall A W Gold medal game Russia - USA            
13.50 Hall A M Gold medal game Brazil -Finland            
SCHEDULE
Whole schedule

RESULTS
All results

PARTNERS