Home  News   Teams  Schedule  Results  Venues  Info  Contact        Suomeksi
NEWS
14.07.2014
World Championships in pictures
 
07.07.2014
Miller and Miinala nominated MVP’s of the World Championships
 
05.07.2014
Brazil and USA crowned World Champions
 
05.07.2014
Men Gold match: Brazil-Finland 9-1 (3-0): Interview of Alessandro Tosim
 
05.07.2014
Men Gold match: Brazil-Finland 9-1 (3-0): Interview of Timo Laitinen
 
05.07.2014
Women Gold match: USA-Russia 3-0: Interview of Jennifer and Ken Armbruster
 
05.07.2014
Men Bronze match: USA-Lithuania 4-2 (1-2): Interview of Joseph Hamilton
 
05.07.2014
Women Bronze match: Turkey-Japan 3-0: Interview of Gokhan Ince and Eren Yilbirim
 
 
All news

Logo: Facebook Logo: Twitter

Link to Live stream

Link to Sport Plaza

Link to Promo video

Teams


   

MEN

 
   

Pool A

 
  Algeria  
   
# Player
9 Mohamed Mokrane
7 Samir Belhouchat
8 Abdelhalim Larbi
Hassan Missoum
2 Ishak Boutaleb
5 Imad Godmane
Coach
Mohammed Bettahrat
Saad Boutiba
   
 
  Czech Republic  
   
# Player
2 Vaclav Svoboda
3 Tomas Franek
4 Josef Sarkany
7 Jan Bosek
8 Lukas Valer
9 Martin Fejfar
Coach
Ladislav Franek
Alena Frankova
   
 
  Finland  
   
# Player
6 Toni Alenius
9 Petri Posio
1 Jarno Mattila
4 Erkki Miinala
7 Eetu Eronen
3 Petteri Peitso
Coach
Timo Laitinen
Kevin Collet
   
 
  Germany  
   
# Player
8 Martin Burkhardt
1 Michael Feistle
4 Christian Friebel
5 Stefan Hawranke
6 Oliver Hörauf
7 Reno Tiede
Coach
Johannes Günther
Stefan Weil
   
 
  Iran  
   
# Player
9 Sajjad Dehghan
6 Mohammad Soranji Estraki
7 Mohsen Jalilvandshirkhanitabar
3 Hassan Jafari
2 Mohammad Mansourihassanabadi
1 Seyed Mehdi Sayahi
Coach
Mohammad Bedgoli
Mohammad Ebrahimzadehmotlagh
   
 
  Spain  
   
# Player
3 Jose Daniel Fernandez
4 Cristian Santamaria
5 Felix Vargas
6 Roman Martinez
7 Jesus Santana
8 Javier Serrato
Coach
Francisco Monreal
Carles Estrany
   
 
  Ukraine  
   
# Player
Oleksandr Toporkov
Rodion Zhygalin
Anton Strelchyk
Yevheniy Tsyhanenko
Iurii Liashchuk
Vitalii Haponenko
Coach
Fedir Dubrovin
   
 
  USA  
   
# Player
1 Andrew Jenks
2 Tyler Merren
3 Daryl Walker
4 John Kusku
5 Joseph Hamilton
7 Matthew Simpson
Coach
Michael Lege
Matthew Boyle
 
       
   

Pool B

 
  Belgium  
   
# Player
3 Bruno Vanhove
6 Tom Vanhove
5 Klison Mapreni
4 Youssef Bihi
2 Wassime Amnir
7 Glenn Van Thournout
Coach
Johan Dezick
Werner Van Thournout
   
 
  Brazil  
   
# Player
3 Alexsander Celente
1 José Roberto Oliveira
5 Leandro Silva
4 Leomon Silva
6 Romario Marques
2 Alex Sousa
Coach
Alessandro Tosim
Diego Colletes
   
 
  Canada  
   
# Player
8 Simone Richard
1 Ahmad Zeividavi
4 Simone Tremblay
3 Brendan Gaulin
7 Douglas Ripley
5 Bruno Hache
Coach
Daniel Snow
Robert Lebel
   
 
  China  
   
# Player
Jin Ran Du
Shuai Shao
Dao Lei Bao
Chang Gui Cai
Liang Liang Chen
Ming Yao Hu
Coach
Shi Qiang Yin
Cai Lianf Lu
   
 
  Egypt  
   
# Player
3 Kilany Kilany
7 Mamdouh Abdellatif
1 Ashour Abdelfattah
2 Saber Kilany
5 Hazem Zaki
6 Mohamed Hassan
Coach
Sameh Elghamry
Mohamed Elsayed
   
 
  Japan  
   
# Player
1 Yoshu Nobusawa
7 Hiroshi Kobayashi
6 Maki Tsujimura
3 Masatoshi Ito
9 Yuta Kawashima
8 Kento Torii
Coach
Takashi Ikeda
Kyoichi Ichikawa
   
 
  Lithuania  
   
# Player
1 Nerijus Montvydas
4 Mantas Brazauskis
5 Saulius Leonavicius
6 Mantas Panovas
7 Genrik Pavliukianec
8 Marius Zibolis
Coach
Karolis Levickis
Klaidas Janeika
   
 
  Turkey  
   
# Player
5 Aydogdu Abdullah
7 Karakaya Tuncay
1 Alkan Hüseyin
3 Kaya Sercan
4 Gündogdu Ekrem
6 Tosun Baris
Coach
Salih Rencber
Gökhan Ince
 

Top
SCHEDULE
Whole schedule

RESULTS
All results

PARTNERS